Imprint and data protection

According to Β§ 5 para. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and Β§ 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

Maurachhof
Fam. Gruber
Alpendorf road 28
5600 St. Johann in Pongau
Austria

Tel.: +43 6412 6186
Mail: ferien@maurach.co.at

Company name: Maurachhof – Anton Gruber

Managing Director: Anton Gruber

Screen design, concept and technical implementation:

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße
Tel.: +43 6545 20340
Fax: +43 6545 20340-1
Web: www.pinzweb.at
E-mail: office@pinzweb.at

Content of the online offer
The Maurachhof reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Maurachhof regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected unless Maurachhof can be proven to have acted with intent or gross negligence. All offers are subject to change and non-binding. Maurachhof expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

References and links
Maurachhof is not responsible for any contents linked or referred to from his pages – unless he has full knowledge of illegal contents and would be able to prevent the visitors of his site fromviewing those pages. Maurachhof hereby expressly declares that at the time of linking, the corresponding linked pages were free of illegal content. Maurachhof has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. Therefore, Maurachhof hereby expressly distances itself from all contents of all linked pages that were changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to entries made by third parties in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and similar. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and especially for damages resulting from the use or non-use of such information, only the provider of the linked page is liable, not the one who has linked to the respective publication.

Copyright and trademark law
Picture credits: TVB Rauris, own texts, own pictures and graphics

Maurachhof endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by itself or to use license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts. All brands and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without limitation to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the copyright owner. The mere mention of a trademark does not mean that it is not protected by the rights of third parties! The copyright for published objects created by Maurachhof itself remains solely with the owner of the pages. Any duplication or use of objects such as images, diagrams, sounds or texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the Maurachhof’s agreement.

Copyright/Liability
With regard to the technical characteristics of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information provided on the Internet. Nor is any guarantee given for the availability or operation of the website in question and its contents. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their cause, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website is excluded to the extent permitted by law. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, reproduction and any form of commercial use, as well as disclosure to third parties, even in part or in revised form, without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer into external frames is to be refrained from.

Other
If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, terminal device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to disable Google Analytics. The Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on gives you more control over what data about websites you visit is collected by Google Analytics. The add-on tells the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be sent to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this feature, download and install the add-on for your current web browser. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden

Privacy & Cookies
Privacy policy according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

Data processing
Personal data that you have provided to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you have provided us with your data. The data provided will be forwarded exclusively to the responsible office within the company.

We assure that your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by law.

Data storage
The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these are complied with.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data at your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it after informing you.

Change cookie settings
In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the corresponding settings with the help function of your browser.

Online dispute resolution
Since 9.1.2016, the EU Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Matters (No. 524/2013) applies. Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online purchase contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for the intended purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120(LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effectiveness 25.5.2018, users have the right to obtain, upon request and free of charge, information about the personal data we have stored about them. In addition, each customer or user has the right at any time to correct incorrect data, block and delete his personal data, provided that this does not conflict with any legal obligation to retain or report data.

A farm paradise for the whole family

With us you can expect vacation experiences and adventures that leave nothing to be desired.
We are already looking forward to seeing you!

This website uses cookies
We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features, and to analyze traffic to our website. We also share information about your use of our website with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Our partners may combine this information with other data that you have provided to them or that have been collected as part of your use of the Services.

data protection
This website uses cookies so that we can offer you the best possible user experience. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognizing you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.

Strictly Necessary Cookies
Strictly Necessary Cookie should be enabled at all times so that we can save your preferences for cookie settings.

Marketing & Statistics
This website uses Google Analytics to collect anonymous information such as the number of visitors to the site and the most popular pages. Leave this cookie enabled helps us to improve our website.

Google Tag Manager
This is a tag management system. Using the Google Tag Manager, tags can be integrated centrally via a user interface. Tags are small pieces of code that represent activitiescan track. Script codes from other tools are integrated via the Google Tag Manager. The Tag Manager makes it possible to control when a specific tag is triggered.